11 Port Gigabit Poe Switch Managed 8Ge Poe Rj45+2Ge Sfp Cable Ethernet Switch Desktop Lan Networking Switch

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$29.00 - $34.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Color:
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Ports:
≤ 8
Transmission Rate:
10/100/1000Mbps
Function:
POE
Communication Mode:
Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Brand Name:
Oolite
Model Number:
GS901-AF-821GS
Place of Origin:
China
POE Chipset:
PSE04
PoE Ports:
8-ports 10/100M POE port
PoE Feature:
IEEE 802.3af( each port 15.4W)
Forwarding Mode:
Store-And-Forward
Certification:
CE Mark ,commercial; CE/LVD EN60950, RoHS, CE Mark ,commercial; CE/LVD EN60950, RoHS
MTBF:
190,000 hours (about 21 years)
POE power output:
DC48V
Power Supply:
AC100-240V 50/60Hz; (every country use a custom power plug)
MAC address:
2K
Warranty:
2 year warranty( 1 year warranty for power adapter)
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Box or as your request
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Product Description
GS901-AF-821GS 11 ports POE Switch, Adapted high-quality high-speed network IC and the most stable POE chip, POE port to meet the 802.3af or 802.3at standard, this series of POE switches can be 10/100M Ethernet Network provides seamless connection, and POE power supply port can automatically detect IEEE802.3af or IEEE802.3at compliant power supply equipment and its power supply,Only transmit data for non-POE equipment . POE technology (Power over Ethernet) , it refers to some IP-based terminals (such as IP telephones, wireless access AP, network cameras, etc.) while transmitting data signals, but also for the device to provide DC power supply Technology, which receive DC power supply equipment called power receiving equipment. This series of POE switches, using 8 POE ports + 2 uplink gigabit RJ45+1 uplink SFP port,the uplink port is to connect with the network equipment which provide data.

FEATURES:

◆ Supports 8x10/100M POE port and 2x10/100/1000M RJ45 ports+ 1x10/100/1000M SFP port

◆ Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af / at, store and forward ◆ Compatible with IEEE802.3af (15.4w) ◆ Ethernet port supports 10/100M adaptive and POE functions ◆ With DIP switch support 10M transmission rate via cat.6 transmission distance of up to 250 meters ◆ LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity and speed

Dimension(23*8*2.7cm, Net Weight: 0.45kg/unit) Package Dimension(27*15.2*8.3cm,Gross Weight:1kg/unit)


Technical parameter list
Product Name
11-Port AF PoE Switch with 8 PoE Ports and 3 Gigabit Uplink ports
Model
GS901-AF-821GS;
Connector Type
8-ports 10/100M POE port, with 2-ports Gigabit Uplink Ethernet port+1-port Gigabit Uplink SFP port
Bandwidth
7.6Gbps (non-blocking)
PoE Standard
IEEE 802.3af( each port 15.4W)
POE Compatibility
AF
POE power output
DC48V
Power Supply
Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz; (every country use a custom power plug)
PoE power pin
12+,36- ( 45+,78- Optional)
PoE Port Power
15.4W for each POE port
PoE Feature
All ports support MDI/MDIX
Network Protocols
Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
Optic port
Multi mode fiber: 1310nm, 2Km
Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 Km
1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km
MAC address
2K
Network Media
10BASE-T: Cat6 UTP(≤250 meter) ;100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter);
1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
LED Indicator
10M: it is on 10Mbps transmission rate while it’s blink
PWR:power is connect while it’s on green
Yellow light; POE Running
Green light: Ethernet Running
Working Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ° ~ 50° C; Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 70 ° C;
Operating Humidity: max 90%, non-condensing
Certification
CE,CCC,FCC,RoHs
Transmission Distance
POE transmission distance:100meters,250meters(when it’s on 10Mbps rate with Cat6 or more)
Uplink transmission distance: 100meters( Uplink RJ45 port);
Depend on your SFP module( Uplink SFP port)
Warranty
2 year warranty( 1 year warranty for power adapter)
Accessories in the Package:
Package Contents
11-Port 10/100M Switch with 8 POE ports and 3 Gigabit Uplink (GS901-AF-821GS)
DC Adapter
User Guide
Warranty Card
operating environment
Operating temperature
0℃~40℃.
Storage temperature
-10℃~70℃.
Relative humidity
20%~85% (non-condensing).
Related Products

     AR9331 wifi module 

       Oolite box V1 wifi router


        minibox-Lora V1.0 gateway

Our Company
Packing & Delivery
FAQ

1.Can I take a sample before bulk order?
Yes, we can support you samples for function test first.

2. How long to make sample or mass production?
Usually we have sample in stock, processing time will be around 3~5days

3. Do you accept OEM / OEM?
GainStrong is engaged in providing professional ODM/OEM service of customized electronic productions. Our R&Dteam members have rich hardware and software experience on providing global customers with complete stable and cost-effective products.

4. Is there MOQ limit?

Welcome to place sample order to check the quality before bulk orders. Any qty welcome,but as you know,different qty with different price. Large qty means low cost.


5. How about warranty?
One year.